Internal organisation

Head of Delegation

Sven KÜHN VON BURGSDORFF

Assistant to the Head of Delegation

Adéla ZAHRÁDKOVÁ 

 

Head of the Political, Press & Information Section

Stergios VARVAROUSSIS

Political Affairs

Florbela FERREIRA CARDY

Political Affairs

Sylvie ESTRIGA

Political Affairs, Human Rights Focal Point

Emma SUNDELL

Press and Information Officer

Simão MAIA

Assistant

Conceição CHISSUMBA

 

Head of Cooperation

Enrico STRAMPELLI

Assistant to the Head of Cooperation

Paula PINTO

 

Head of Operations Section Economic Development and Governance

Geert ANCKAERT

Governance and Rule of Law

Cristina MATEU GALEGO

Macroeconomic Support and PFM

Els BERGHMANS

Private Sector Development and Trade

Myriam SEKKAT

Health and Nutrition

Sara PICCOLI

Education sector and cooperation visibility coordinator

Graça SOUSA

Assistant

Laura NCHUMALIE

Secretariat

Fátima MUNGOI

 

Head of Operations Section Civil Society and PALOP (African Portuguese speaking countries and East Timor) cooperation

Anna RENIERI

PALOP-TL

Frédérique HANOTIER

Non-State Actors and Thematic Actions

Piergiorgio CALISTRI

Ema CUSTER

Local Authorities, Higher Education and ECHO Focal Point

Maria Helena KONTRO

Local Authorities, EIDHR and Support to NAO

Mahomed MURARGY

Human Rights and Gender

Tima SUALÉ

Environment and Climate Change

Ana Margarida TOME DE FREITAS MARIGUESA LORENTZEN

Assistant

Cláudia BULHA

 

Head of Rural Development, Environment and Infrastructure

Jose Carlos EDO MONFORT

Infrastructure – Transport

Malte ENGELIEN

Infrastructure – Social

Thierry RIVOL

Infrastructure – Energy

Jesus GAVILAN MARIN

Rural Development and Value Chain

Ilona GRUENEWALD

Agriculture and Food Security

Bruno DECLERCQ

Project Management and Rural Development

Ana MONGE

Project Management and Food Security

Imelda SOUSA

Assistant

Isabel MONDEGO

Secretariat

Inês MELO

 

Head of Contracts and Finance Section

Guadalupe CORTEZ PEREIRA

Tenders and Contracts

Louis LEIMGRUBER

Finance, Contracts and Payments

Marlon SANCHES

Finance, Contracts and Audit

Ana COIMBRA

Finance, Contracts and Audit

Zulmira ISSUFO

Finance, Contracts and Audit

Melvin PINTO

Finance, Contracts and Audit

Alberto BILA

Archivist

Cristina MATIAS

Assistant

Eurídia DE AZEVEDO

 

Head of Administration

Manuel CORTES JIMENEZ

Assistant to the Head of Administration

João FIGUEIREDO

Assistant

Hélia MUCAVELE

Accounting

Mafalda MACHEVE

Fernanda MUNGUAMBE

Logistics, Security, Procurement

Teresa DIOGO

Receptionist

Fernando MUCHINE

Drivers

Baltazar CASSAMO

João MACHEL

Dorival WILSON

José FUMO

Messengers

António PUÇUA

Samuel ALENÇO

Sérgio MATSINHE